Staff : Department of Adult Education

 List of Member of Staff

Faculty of Education                                                                                                            Department of Adult Education

DEPARTMENT OF ADULT EDUCATION

S/N

Name of Staff (Ranking)

Designation and Date of Last Promotion

Phone No.

E-Mail

Staff No.

Area of Specialisation

1.

OJOKHETA, Kester Osaghae 

Professor (1/10/2013) and Head of Department

 

[email protected]

 

6019

Communication Studies, Literacy, Open and Distance Learning

3.

EGUNYOMI, Deborah Adetunbi

Professor (1/10/2009)

08023436302

[email protected]

04991

Continuing Education and Women Issues

4.

ABU, Peter Brai

Professor (1/10/2013)

08035372424

[email protected]

6062

Industrial Education

6.

SARUMI, Abideen Abidoye

Professor (1/10/2015)

08039262785

[email protected]

08261

Historical Foundations of Adult Education Literacy for Empowerment

7.

KESTER, Kehinde Oluwaseun

Professor (1/10/2015)

08023681626

[email protected]

6039

Industrial Education and Training

8.

ABIONA, Isaac Adekeye 

Professor (1/10/2016)

08023400362

[email protected]

 

6036

Community Development/

Community Education

9.

ADELORE, Omobola Omoyeni

Reader (1/10/2011)

07068497959

[email protected]

 

5388

Literacy, Technology & Language

10.

OLAJIDE, Olumide Ephraim

Reader (1/10/ 2014)

08035243331

[email protected]

06038

Community Development & Economics of Non-Formal Education

11.

MOMOH, Agbomehre  Medinat

Reader (1/10/2015)

08033535305

[email protected]

6017

Industrial Education and Gender Issues

12.

ODIAKA, Stella Ifeyinwa

Senior Lecturer

(1/10/ 2016)

08020517800

[email protected]

7367

Language and Literacy Education

13.

OLADEJI, Stella Olabisi 

Snr. Lecturer (1/10/2016)

08055227045

[email protected]

07433

Social Welfare

14.

OMOREGIE, Christopher Olusola

Senior Lecturer

   (26/09/2018)

08033685734

[email protected]

7571

Philosophical Foundation of Adult Education

15.

OMOKHABI, Abiola Adiat

Lecturer II

08099181019

[email protected]

7741

Social Welfare

16.

AKINYOOYE, Funmilola Elizabeth

Lecturer II

08030499636

[email protected]

7742

Industrial Education

17.

MUIBI, Taofeek Gbolahan

Lecturer II (03/10/2018)

08057213481

[email protected]

18910/

7812

Adult and Distance Education

18.

OSU, Uchechukwu  Charles

Lecturer II (03/10/2018)

08038818561

[email protected]

 

19466/7811

Community Development

19.

UKPABI, Ihezie Donatus

Lecturer II (25/07/2019)

08063373862

[email protected] 

16730/7856

Industrial Education

 

 

 

NON-TEACHING STAFF

S/N

Name of Staff (Ranking)

Designation and Date of Last Promotion

Phone No.

E-Mail

Staff No.

Area of Specialisation

1.

OLUNUBI, Taiwo

Chief Personal Secretary

 

 

 

 

2.

HOSU, Ebenezer Sewanu

Principal Executive Officer I

(1/10/16)

08024071748

[email protected]

15017

Administration

3.

ADEYEMO, Rasaki Akanmu Bolaji

Principal Workshop Supervisor (1/10/2015)

08060139863

[email protected]

14334

Electronics Works and Maintenance

4.

AKANJI, Oluwasegun Oladimeji

Assistant Supervisor       (1/10/ 2018)

08063073647

[email protected]

19604

 

5.

ADERINTO, Babatunde

Assistant  Chief Driver/Mechanic (1/10/2016)

08071987404

[email protected]

19833

Driving

 

EXTRA-MURAL STAFF

1.

FOLARIN, Adijat Bolanle

Chief Extra-Mural Organizer (1/10/2012)

08037281910

[email protected]

17258

Extra-Mural Studies

2.

OGUNDEJI, Iyabo Olukemi

Chief Extra-Mural Organizer (1/10/2013)

08034906534

[email protected]

00839

Extra-Mural Studies

3.

BASSEY, Joseph Effiong

Higher Extra Mural Organizer

08038556743

[email protected]

28021

Extra Mural Studies Unit