Staff : Department of Adult Education


Staff Statistics

Academic Qualification

Designation

Area of Specialization

ADELORE Omobola Omolara

Ph.D

Reader/Acting Head of Department

Adult Literacy, Application of ICT to Adult Education and Non-Formal Education.

OMOLEWA, Michael

Ph.D

Emeritus Professor

Historical Foundation in  Adult Education

AKINTAYO  Mathew  Oladepo

Ph.D

Professor


Economics of Education and Peace Education

ADERINOYE  Rashid  Adewumi

Ph.D

Professor

Principles and Practice of Adult and Non-formal Education; Open Distance Learning and Literacy

EGUNYOMI Deborah Adetunbi

Ph.D

Professor

Organization and Administration of Adult Education and Continuing Education, Women, Girl-Child and Environmental Education

Olubunmi Oladapo Cecilia

 

ph.D Professor  

ABU Peter Brai

Ph.D

Reader

Industrial Education

AKANJI Tajudeen Ademola

Ph.D

Reader

Industrial Education, Peace and Conflict Studies.

SARUMI Abidoye Abideen

Ph.D

Senior Lecturer

Historical Foundations of Adult Education and Non-formal Education, Literacy for Development

ABIONA Issac Adekeye

Ph.D

Senior Lecturer

Community Development and Comparative Education.

OJOKHETA Kester Osegha

Ph.D

Senior Lecturer

Communication Arts in Adult Education and Open Distance Learning.

KESTER Kehinde Oluwaseun

Ph.D

Reader

Industrial Education and Economics of Education

MOMOH Agbomehre Medinat

Ph.D

Senior Lecturer

Industrial Education

OLAJIDE Olumide Ephraim

Ph.D

Senior Lecturer

Community Development and Economics of Non-Formal Education

ODIAKA Stella Ifeyinwa

Ph.D

Lecturer II

Language and Literacy in Adult Education.

OLADEJI Stella Olabisi

Ph.D

Lecturer I

Organisation and Administration/Social Welfare 

OMOREGIE Christopher Olusola

Ph.D

Lecturer II

Philosophical Foundation in adult education and lifelong learning

AIBINUOMO Felicia Oluwafemi

Ph.D

Associate Lecturer

Psychological Foundations and Social Welfare 

OJO Funmilola Elizabeth

PhD in View

Tutorial Assistant

Tutorial AssiDstant

 NBABALOLA AJIM  AKOREDE   COMPUTER OPERATOR
NWAULU S.M   SUPERVISOR MESSENGER  
ADEGOKE IYABO OLUWATOSIN   SECRETARY I  
ADEYEMO RASAKI AKANMU   SENIOR WORKSHOP SUPV  
AITO F.A   PRIN TECH OFFICER II  
BASSEY JOSEPH EFFIONG   HIGHER EXTRAL MORAL ORG  
EGBU J.A   CHIEF EXTRA MURAL ORGANIZER  
OGUNDEJI I.O   ASST CHIEF EXTRA MORAL  
OGUNMOLA J O   P.E.O II  
OLADEJO S   HIGHER TRANS SUPV  
OLAITAN E.O   CHIEF EXTRA MURAL ORGANIZER